Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2024-25 Annual Special Education Conference
Attending this event?
Log In
or
log in with email →
Sign Up
or
sign up with email →
Completely free and you can…
Create a custom schedule.
Take it with you on mobile.
Get listed in the directory.
2024-25 Annual Special Education Conference
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
9-12+ RSP & M/M SDC Teachers
Early Childhood/Pre-K
High School
K-6 MM/RSP
All
All Paraprofessionals
K-8 MM/RSP
All
All Paraprofessionals
Meal
Middle School Teachers
All
All Paraprofessionals
Moderate/Severe Teachers
Mod/Severe
All
All Paraprofessionals
PK-8 MM/RSP
All
All Paraprofessionals
Psychologists
All
All Paraprofessionals
Psychs
All
All Paraprofessionals
SLPs
All
All Paraprofessionals
SLP's and Mod/Severe
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Thursday
, June 27
8:00am PDT
Optional Breakfast
9:00am PDT
Moderate/Severe
Melissa Haynes • Katee Hosking • Lauren Martin • Kari Nelsen
Conscious Discipline’s Brain State Model – ADULT FOCUS
Chrissy Johansen
Legal Updates
Sean McDuffee
10:10am PDT
Early Childhood/Pre-K Planning Time
Nisha Cadena
Central - K-8 Cluster Session
Giovanni Nicolas
Hope - K-8 Cluster Session
Brandy Sutton
North End - K-8 Cluster Session
Carlos Negrete
Pacific - K-8 Cluster Session
Southern - K-8 Cluster Session
Brandy Barbee
West Area - K-8 Cluster Session
Yvette Pena
Legal Updates
Sean McDuffee
Conscious Discipline’s Brain State Model – ADULT FOCUS
Chrissy Johansen
10:45am PDT
Secondary ELA
Jacquay Durant • Dr. Sisi Narcisa Navarro
Secondary Math
Kristina Perez • Jesse Venegas
11:00am PDT
Central - K-8 Cluster Planning
Giovanni Nicolas
Hope - K-8 Cluster Planning
Brandy Sutton
North End - K-8 Cluster Planning
Carlos Negrete
Pacific - K-8 Cluster Planning
Southern - K-8 Cluster Planning
Brandy Barbee
West Area - K-8 Cluster Planning
Yvette Pena
12:00pm PDT
Lunch
1:00pm PDT
Secondary Science (All Secondary M/M - Choose Science or Social Studies)
Jennifer Flitsch
Secondary Social Studies (All Secondary M/M - Choose Science or Social Studies)
Irene Awad-Shendi
Early Childhood/Pre-K Planning Time
Nisha Cadena
Central - K-6 Cluster Planning
Giovanni Nicolas
North End - K-6 Cluster Planning
Carlos Negrete
Pacific - K-6 Cluster Planning
Southern - K-6 Cluster Planning
Brandy Barbee
West End - K-6 Cluster Planning
Yvette Pena
Hope - K-6 Cluster Planning
Brandy Sutton
Middle School Planning Time
Kayla Schrock
Moderate/Severe
Melissa Haynes • Katee Hosking • Lauren Martin • Kari Nelsen
2:00pm PDT
High School M/M Planning Time
Ryan Harsch
Timezone
2024-25 Annual Special Education Conference
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Type
9-12+ RSP & M/M SDC Teachers
Early Childhood/Pre-K
High School
K-6 MM/RSP
All
All Paraprofessionals
K-8 MM/RSP
All
All Paraprofessionals
Meal
Middle School Teachers
All
All Paraprofessionals
Moderate/Severe Teachers
Mod/Severe
All
All Paraprofessionals
PK-8 MM/RSP
All
All Paraprofessionals
Psychologists
All
All Paraprofessionals
Psychs
All
All Paraprofessionals
SLPs
All
All Paraprofessionals
SLP's and Mod/Severe
Recently Active Attendees
Yvette Pena
Carlos Negrete
Kayla Schrock
Giovanni Nicolas
Felicity Mendoza
Melinda Goggin
Brandy Sutton
Brandy Barbee
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Thursday
, June 27
Session Type
9-12+ RSP & M/M SDC Teachers
Early Childhood/Pre-K
High School
K-6 MM/RSP
All
All Paraprofessionals
K-8 MM/RSP
All
All Paraprofessionals
Meal
Middle School Teachers
All
All Paraprofessionals
Moderate/Severe Teachers
Mod/Severe
All
All Paraprofessionals
PK-8 MM/RSP
All
All Paraprofessionals
Psychologists
All
All Paraprofessionals
Psychs
All
All Paraprofessionals
SLPs
All
All Paraprofessionals
SLP's and Mod/Severe
Other Filters